

Everton vs Coventry Prop Bets - EPL Matchweek 10
Everton vs Coventry City takes place at Hill Dickinson Stadium in EPL Matchweek 10. This preview covers key prop betting markets including goalscorer insights, both teams to score, clean sheet trends, correct score, first goal, last goal and time of first goal.
Everton faces Coventry at Hill Dickinson Stadium for Matchweek 10. Let's take a look at the Premier League Prop Bets for Friday's matchup. Everton is favored to win at -140, while Coventry is at +360 and the draw is at +300. Friday's fixture is priced at -145 to go OVER 2.5 Goals and +115 to go UNDER 2.5 Goals.
- Everton has a 2-7 O/U 2.5 Goals record in EPL matches this season (meaning two matches have seen over 2.5 goals scored and seven have seen under 2.5 goals). Coventry has a 5-4 O/U 2.5 Goals record in EPL matches.
Goalscorer Insights
- Everton has found the back of the net on nine occasions from its nine EPL matches this season to rank T14th for average goals scored (1.0). Alternatively, Coventry has allowed 16 goals from nine top-flight fixtures and ranks 17th for goals conceded per match (1.8).
- Conversely, Coventry has scored nine Premier League goals this season and ranks T14th for goals per match (1.0), while Everton has conceded nine to rank T4th for goals allowed per match (1.0).
Both Teams to Score
Looking at the Both Teams to Score market, Yes is paying -150 while No is paying +120.
- The 'Both Teams to Score' market has hit in three of Everton's nine EPL matches (33.3%) this season. Comparatively, it has also hit in three of Coventry's nine EPL matches (33.3%).
First Half Winner
Everton is +115 to win the first half and Coventry is +360. The draw is +135.
- Here are their first half records in EPL matches this season.
| Total | Home | Road | Favorite | Underdog | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | 2-2-5 | 2-0-2 | 0-2-3 | 2-0-1 | 0-2-4 | 2-3-5 |
| Coventry | 2-4-3 | 2-1-2 | 0-3-1 | 0-0-1 | 2-4-2 | 2-4-3 |
Second Half Winner
Everton is +105 to win the second half and Coventry is +330. The draw is +155.
- Here are their second half records in EPL matches this season.
| Total | Home | Road | Favorite | Underdog | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | 3-2-4 | 1-1-2 | 2-1-2 | 1-0-2 | 2-2-2 | 3-2-5 |
| Coventry | 2-5-2 | 1-3-1 | 1-2-1 | 0-1-0 | 2-4-2 | 2-5-2 |
HT/FT
Everton is +150 to complete the HT/FT double. Conversely, Coventry is +700.
- Everton has completed the HT/FT double in 22.2% of its EPL matches this season, while Coventry has completed the HT/FT double in 22.2% of its EPL fixtures.
To Score in Both Halves
Everton is +155 to score in both halves, while Coventry is +425.
- Everton has scored in both halves in 11.1% of its EPL matches this season, while Coventry has scored in both halves in 22.2% of its EPL fixtures.
Correct Score
- These are the three most common score lines from Everton’s last 50 EPL matches.
| Scoreline | % of Matches | Odds |
|---|---|---|
| 2-0 | 12.0% | +800 |
| 1-0 | 12.0% | +700 |
| 1-1 | 12.0% | +650 |
- These are the three most common score lines from Coventry’s last 50 league matches.
| Scoreline | % of Matches | Odds |
|---|---|---|
| 3-1 | 12.0% | +3500 |
| 2-1 | 10.0% | +1300 |
| 0-0 | 8.0% | +1400 |
Penalty
- Everton has not been awarded a penalty from its nine EPL matches this season. Conversely, Coventry has been awarded a penalty in three of its nine EPL fixtures this season.
Clean Sheet
Everton is +165 to keep a clean sheet in this fixture, while Coventry is +450.
- Everton has held its opponents scoreless in four of its nine EPL matches this season. Meanwhile, Coventry has held its opponents scoreless in one of its nine EPL fixtures.
Win to-nil
Everton is +210 to win to-nil, while Coventry is +800.
- Everton has won three of its nine EPL matches this season while keeping a clean sheet. Comparatively, Coventry has won only one of its nine EPL matches while keeping a clean sheet.
Lose to-nil
Everton is +800 to lose to-nil, while Coventry is +210.
- Everton has lost two of its nine EPL matches this season while being held scoreless. Comparatively, Coventry has lost five of its nine EPL matches while being held scoreless.
First to Score
Everton is -190 to score the first goal, while Coventry is +170.
- In three of its nine EPL matches this season, Everton has scored the first goal. Coventry has scored first in three of its nine EPL matches.
Last to Score
Everton is -180 to score the last goal, while Coventry is +165.
- In five of its nine EPL matches this season, Everton has scored the last goal. Coventry has scored last in two of its nine EPL matches.
Time of First Goal
Here is a breakdown of when the first goal has been scored in Premier League matches featuring either Everton or Coventry this season.
| Minute | Total | Odds |
|---|---|---|
| 1-10 | 2 | +260 |
| 11-20 | 4 | +340 |
| 21-30 | 1 | +475 |
| 31-40 | 1 | +600 |
| 41-HT | 2 | |
| 46-55 | 5 | |
| 56-65 | 0 | |
| 66-75 | 0 | |
| 76-85 | 2 | |
| 86-FT | 0 |

















